?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Fluctuat · nec · mergitur


The one with the mostly friends-only journal

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Photobucket


Feel free to comment to be added!

(the drawing belongs to Pénélope Bagieu)
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 01:12 pm (UTC), foudebassan commented:
Hello! *waves*

aswanargent pointed me your way - apparently we share an interest for pretty rugbymen, Harry Potter and worldaffairs. May I friend you?
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC), babycakesin replied:
of course! nice to meet you *g*

I'm currently watching rugby (Ireland-Argentina, 10-18 after 40 minutes) - rugbymen are so pretty indeed lol Half-time almost over - gotta go back to cheering!
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2007 04:41 pm (UTC), foudebassan replied:
Friending you back :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 10th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC), finnchneas commented:
Hi! I friended you. You actually know me from before. I just changed journals.
[User Picture]
On September 10th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC), babycakesin replied:
I'll friend you back as soon as I get home :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC), rian000 commented:
Hai !

We were friends like a million years ago, when I used to be rian00, and before I suddenly,err, dropped from the face of Earth and kinda sorta lost my LJ codes...
Anyway, I remembered you, and you still like the Pythons, Kaamelott and U2 soooo...wanna be friends again ? I remember you as a very cool person and am curious to know how you're doing so...

*is done being creepy now*
[User Picture]
On October 15th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC), babycakesin replied:
Rian! I was wondering what had happened to you! I'll friend you back, no worries! What have you been up to lately?

I remember you as a very cool person and am curious to know how you're doing so...
aaawww thanks!
[User Picture]
On October 15th, 2008 11:30 am (UTC), rian000 replied:
Yay! Weeeeell I've been travelling a lot over the years (OMG it really has been years), I lived in the US for a while, the in South America... and now I'm back in Paris, being a student again, life is good and all, well, studently.

So you're in Canada now? What are you doing there? *goes to read your old entries*
[User Picture]
On October 16th, 2008 01:30 am (UTC), babycakesin replied:
Where in the US? Where in South America? What did you do over there? (God, travels really are my favorite topic lol)

I have a resident visa in Canada, and I am currently working at a university library (being a new migrant, finding a better job was a little difficult, but hey, I really like this job... even though I know I will get tired of it some day *g*). I am living with my boyfriend (a Canadian I met here) in Edmonton, Alberta.
* * *
On April 9th, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC), kahepaca commented:
Great work keep it coming, best blog on earth

* * *

Previous Entry · knit · Share ·